pornfiles.vip Salisbury & District Indoor Cricket Association
Salisbury & District Indoor Cricket Association


Latest indoor cricket results PDF Print E-mail
Cricket - Salisbury & District Indoor Cricket Association
Written by Mike Turner   
Wednesday, 15 March 2017 16:32

Sunday, March 12


SALISBURY & DISTRICT INDOOR CRICKET ASSOCIATION


Premier Division

Amport A 93-4 (Nathan Birks 33*, Robbie Hadfield 32, Rob Pittman 2-29) tied with South Wilts A 93-5 (Rob Pittman 38)

Dinton A 129-6 (Dan Syckelmore 30, Lawrence Hannaford 39) lost to Winterbourne 130-4 (Matt Windows 31*, Matt Newman 27, Andy Lund 26*, Richard Cridge 2-41)

 

Plate

Porton 70-6 (Steve Kidd 26, Will Hewlett 2-19) lost to Redlynch & Hale C 72-2 (Harvey Boardman 16, R. Whitmarsh 14*)

South Newton 120-4 (Rob Crossley 22, Wides 40) bt Redlynch & Hale B 47-3 (Mike Scrase 2-11)

 

Juniors

Under 12s

Andover 73-2 (Connor Reed 17*, Tom Campbell 2-15) lost to Collingbourne & Avon Valley 75-1 (Tom Campbell 20*, Rupert Walker 16*)

South Wilts 182-1 (Will Green 30*, Sam Reeve 37*, Will Langdown 33*, Matt Falconer 25*, Guy Mitchell 16*) bt Andover 51-4

South Wilts 137-1 (Will Green 35*, Sam Reeve 33*) bt Collingbourne & Avon Valley 53-3 (Connor Reed 17*, Matt Falconer 2-9)

 

(* denotes not out batsman)

Last Updated on Thursday, 16 March 2017 16:51
 
Latest indoor cricket results PDF Print E-mail
Cricket - Salisbury & District Indoor Cricket Association
Written by Mike Turner   
Tuesday, 14 March 2017 00:42

Sunday, March 12


SALISBURY & DISTRICT INDOOR CRICKET ASSOCIATION


Premier Division

Amport A 93-4 (Nathan Birks 33*, Robbie Hadfield 32, Rob Pittman 2-29) tied with South Wilts A 93-5 (Rob Pittman 38)

Dinton A 129-6 (Dan Syckelmore 30, Lawrence Hannaford 39) lost to Winterbourne 130-4 (Matt Windows 31*, Matt Newman 27, Andy Lund 26*, Richard Cridge 2-41)

 

Plate

Porton 70-6 (Steve Kidd 26, Will Hewlett 2-19) lost to Redlynch & Hale C 72-2 (Harvey Boardman 16, R. Whitmarsh 14*)

South Newton 120-4 (Rob Crossley 22, Wides 40) bt Redlynch & Hale B 47-3 (Mike Scrase 2-11)

 

Juniors

Under 12s

Andover 73-2 (Connor Reed 17*, Tom Campbell 2-15) lost to Collingbourne & Avon Valley 75-1 (Tom Campbell 20*, Rupert Walker 16*)

South Wilts 182-1 (Will Green 30*, Sam Reeve 37*, Will Langdown 33*, Matt Falconer 25*, Guy Mitchell 16*) bt Andover 51-4

South Wilts 137-1 (Will Green 35*, Sam Reeve 33*) bt Collingbourne & Avon Valley 53-3 (Connor Reed 17*, Matt Falconer 2-9)

 

(* denotes not out batsman)

 
Latest indoor cricket results PDF Print E-mail
Cricket - Salisbury & District Indoor Cricket Association
Written by Mike Turner   
Thursday, 09 March 2017 11:41

Sunday, March 5


SALISBURY & DISTRICT INDOOR CRICKET ASSOCIATION


Premier Division

Breamore 115-5 (Paul Veit 34, Tom Marlow 27) bt South Wilts B 105-6 (Tom Cowley 38, S. Kitchen 26, John Hopkinson 3-18)

 

Division One

Amport B 133-4 (Martin Cook 39*, Leighton Bone 24*, Henry Smith 2-28) bt South Newton 80-5 (Tim Moulding 15, Martin Cook 2-26)

Redlynch & Hale B 72-6 (Ben Vincent 20, James Benson 25, Simon Ford 3-11) lost to Steeple Langford 73-2 (James Haggaty 29*, Alec Lloyd 17)

 

(* denotes not out batsman)

Last Updated on Thursday, 09 March 2017 11:46
 
Latest indoor cricket results PDF Print E-mail
Cricket - Salisbury & District Indoor Cricket Association
Written by Mike Turner   
Monday, 06 March 2017 11:46

Sunday, March 5


SALISBURY & DISTRICT INDOOR CRICKET ASSOCIATION


Premier Division

Breamore 115-5 (Paul Veit 34, Tom Marlow 27) bt South Wilts B 105-6 (Tom Cowley 38, S. Kitchen 26, John Hopkinson 3-18)

 

Division One

Amport B 133-4 (Martin Cook 39*, Leighton Bone 24*, Henry Smith 2-28) bt South Newton 80-5 (Tim Moulding 15, Martin Cook 2-26)

Redlynch & Hale B 72-6 (Ben Vincent 20, James Benson 25, Simon Ford 3-11) lost to Steeple Langford 73-2 (James Haggaty 29*, Alec Lloyd 17)

 

(* denotes not out batsman)

 
Latest indoor cricket results PDF Print E-mail
Cricket - Salisbury & District Indoor Cricket Association
Written by Mike Turner   
Saturday, 04 March 2017 00:16

Sunday, February 26


SALISBURY & DISTRICT INDOOR CRICKET ASSOCIATION


Premier Division

Amport A 124-5 (Nathan Birks 32*, Charlie Ayers 25, Taplin 26, Lee Ayers 20, Rich Cridge 2-14) lost to Dinton A 70-6 (Charlie Ayers 2-18)

Winterbourne 75-6 (George Diaper 29, Tom Pearce 3-18) lost to South Wilts A 77-3 (Ben Draper 21*)

 

Division One

Amesbury 119-3 (Dale Gower 34*, Miles Jones 26*) bt Redlynch & Hale C 95-3

Porton 115-4 (Steve Kidd 38*, Andy Dunning 24) bt Dinton B 89-6 (Nick Gale 35, Frans Smith 2-32)

 
<< Start < Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next > End >>

Page 1 of 66

Golfing Tips

GOLF TIPS PART 2

Golf Tips


Andy Beal from Salisbury & South Wilts Golf Club explains to sport4salisbury.com how to play the perfect chip shot.