pornfiles.vip Salisbury & District Indoor Cricket Association
Salisbury & District Indoor Cricket Association


Amport and Steeple Langford at the double - Indoor cricket roll of honour PDF Print E-mail
Cricket - Salisbury & District Indoor Cricket Association
Written by Mike Turner   
Sunday, 16 April 2017 10:21

AMPORT A added the Salisbury & District Indoor Cricket Association Cup to their Premier League title when beating Dinton in the final.

Robbie Hadfield scored 20 and Lee Ayers 18 as the champions posted 92-5. Dinton managed 44-6 in reply.

It proved a similar story in the Plate final as Division One winners Steeple Langford saw off the challenge of Redlynch & Hale C.

Simon Ford's undefeated 26 saw Langford to 88-3 after Stan Boardman's 36 not out had helped Redlynch to 86-4.

 

2016/17 Roll of honour

Team awards

 

Premier League winners: Amport A

Division One winners: Steeple Langford

Cup winners: Amport A

Plate winners: Steeple Langford

 

Individual awards

 

Batting

Premier League: Nathan Binks (Amport A) 281 runs

Division One: James Haggaty (Steeple Langford) 261 runs

 

Bowling

Premier League: Tom Lewis (South Wilts B) Economy 7.2

Division One: James Haggaty (Steeple Langford) Economy 6.4

Last Updated on Wednesday, 19 April 2017 15:35
 
Latest indoor cricket results PDF Print E-mail
Cricket - Salisbury & District Indoor Cricket Association
Written by Mike Turner   
Wednesday, 15 March 2017 16:32

Sunday, March 12


SALISBURY & DISTRICT INDOOR CRICKET ASSOCIATION


Premier Division

Amport A 93-4 (Nathan Birks 33*, Robbie Hadfield 32, Rob Pittman 2-29) tied with South Wilts A 93-5 (Rob Pittman 38)

Dinton A 129-6 (Dan Syckelmore 30, Lawrence Hannaford 39) lost to Winterbourne 130-4 (Matt Windows 31*, Matt Newman 27, Andy Lund 26*, Richard Cridge 2-41)

 

Plate

Porton 70-6 (Steve Kidd 26, Will Hewlett 2-19) lost to Redlynch & Hale C 72-2 (Harvey Boardman 16, R. Whitmarsh 14*)

South Newton 120-4 (Rob Crossley 22, Wides 40) bt Redlynch & Hale B 47-3 (Mike Scrase 2-11)

 

Juniors

Under 12s

Andover 73-2 (Connor Reed 17*, Tom Campbell 2-15) lost to Collingbourne & Avon Valley 75-1 (Tom Campbell 20*, Rupert Walker 16*)

South Wilts 182-1 (Will Green 30*, Sam Reeve 37*, Will Langdown 33*, Matt Falconer 25*, Guy Mitchell 16*) bt Andover 51-4

South Wilts 137-1 (Will Green 35*, Sam Reeve 33*) bt Collingbourne & Avon Valley 53-3 (Connor Reed 17*, Matt Falconer 2-9)

 

(* denotes not out batsman)

Last Updated on Thursday, 16 March 2017 16:51
 
Latest indoor cricket results PDF Print E-mail
Cricket - Salisbury & District Indoor Cricket Association
Written by Mike Turner   
Tuesday, 14 March 2017 00:42

Sunday, March 12


SALISBURY & DISTRICT INDOOR CRICKET ASSOCIATION


Premier Division

Amport A 93-4 (Nathan Birks 33*, Robbie Hadfield 32, Rob Pittman 2-29) tied with South Wilts A 93-5 (Rob Pittman 38)

Dinton A 129-6 (Dan Syckelmore 30, Lawrence Hannaford 39) lost to Winterbourne 130-4 (Matt Windows 31*, Matt Newman 27, Andy Lund 26*, Richard Cridge 2-41)

 

Plate

Porton 70-6 (Steve Kidd 26, Will Hewlett 2-19) lost to Redlynch & Hale C 72-2 (Harvey Boardman 16, R. Whitmarsh 14*)

South Newton 120-4 (Rob Crossley 22, Wides 40) bt Redlynch & Hale B 47-3 (Mike Scrase 2-11)

 

Juniors

Under 12s

Andover 73-2 (Connor Reed 17*, Tom Campbell 2-15) lost to Collingbourne & Avon Valley 75-1 (Tom Campbell 20*, Rupert Walker 16*)

South Wilts 182-1 (Will Green 30*, Sam Reeve 37*, Will Langdown 33*, Matt Falconer 25*, Guy Mitchell 16*) bt Andover 51-4

South Wilts 137-1 (Will Green 35*, Sam Reeve 33*) bt Collingbourne & Avon Valley 53-3 (Connor Reed 17*, Matt Falconer 2-9)

 

(* denotes not out batsman)

 
Latest indoor cricket results PDF Print E-mail
Cricket - Salisbury & District Indoor Cricket Association
Written by Mike Turner   
Thursday, 09 March 2017 11:41

Sunday, March 5


SALISBURY & DISTRICT INDOOR CRICKET ASSOCIATION


Premier Division

Breamore 115-5 (Paul Veit 34, Tom Marlow 27) bt South Wilts B 105-6 (Tom Cowley 38, S. Kitchen 26, John Hopkinson 3-18)

 

Division One

Amport B 133-4 (Martin Cook 39*, Leighton Bone 24*, Henry Smith 2-28) bt South Newton 80-5 (Tim Moulding 15, Martin Cook 2-26)

Redlynch & Hale B 72-6 (Ben Vincent 20, James Benson 25, Simon Ford 3-11) lost to Steeple Langford 73-2 (James Haggaty 29*, Alec Lloyd 17)

 

(* denotes not out batsman)

Last Updated on Thursday, 09 March 2017 11:46
 
Latest indoor cricket results PDF Print E-mail
Cricket - Salisbury & District Indoor Cricket Association
Written by Mike Turner   
Monday, 06 March 2017 11:46

Sunday, March 5


SALISBURY & DISTRICT INDOOR CRICKET ASSOCIATION


Premier Division

Breamore 115-5 (Paul Veit 34, Tom Marlow 27) bt South Wilts B 105-6 (Tom Cowley 38, S. Kitchen 26, John Hopkinson 3-18)

 

Division One

Amport B 133-4 (Martin Cook 39*, Leighton Bone 24*, Henry Smith 2-28) bt South Newton 80-5 (Tim Moulding 15, Martin Cook 2-26)

Redlynch & Hale B 72-6 (Ben Vincent 20, James Benson 25, Simon Ford 3-11) lost to Steeple Langford 73-2 (James Haggaty 29*, Alec Lloyd 17)

 

(* denotes not out batsman)

 
<< Start < Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next > End >>

Page 1 of 66

Golfing Tips

GOLF TIPS PART 2

Golf Tips


Andy Beal from Salisbury & South Wilts Golf Club explains to sport4salisbury.com how to play the perfect chip shot.